Your IP is: 54.144.44.17

Privacy Statement

Visitor Notice
We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (Personal Information) or allows us to contact you. Generally this information is requested when you are asked to register before participating on the message boards, entering a contest, or ordering e-mail newsletters. We use your Personal Information for four primary purposes:

  • To make the site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once.
  • To help you quickly find services or information on RashBL.
  • To help us create content most relevant to you.
  • To alert you to special offers, updated information and other new services from RashBL

Visitor Consent
If you choose not to register or provide personal information, you can still use most of the features on RashBL, but you will not be able to access areas that require registration.
RashBL may offer newsletters, which are sent only to opt-in lists. They also include a very easy and simple way to be removed once you have joined.

Security
RashBL strictly protects the security of your personal information and honours your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
Distribution of personal information
RashBL does not distribute personal information to any third parties. Should this change, RashBL will not distribute any information without your prior express consent. Please be aware that it may be possible, depending on your use of various features on RashBL, that some of your personal information is available on publicly accessible web page(s). One example would be using RashBL forums. Consent to expose some of your personal information in these cases is implied by the use of these features.

Hosted Sites
RashBL gives children between the ages of 13 and 18 the ability to publicly post or distribute personally identifiable contact information without prior parental consent. Please take proper measures if you do not wish your child to have access to public forums and message boards. As always, exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in a public forum. In order to comply with the COPPA ruling, if you are younger than 13 years of age, you are forbidden from becoming a member of RashBL or posting information on RashBL message boards without direct parental consent.

Enforcement
If for some reason you believe RashBL have not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at privacy@ivarx.com, and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Be certain the words Privacy Policy are in the Subject line.

Changes to this document
Changes to this document may be made any time without warning. RashBL may or may not notify you of changes in this policy, however, we will make an effort to notify you if there are any major changes to this policy. You will not be notified about changes related to clarification and/or elaboration of parts of this policy.

NOTICE TO PARENTS
Parents or guardians: we want to help you guard your children's privacy. We encourage you to talk to your children about safe and responsible use of their Personal Information while using the Internet.